ITS HERE!

 

Testing week begins on Monday, August 23rd.  Twelve short weeks ago was the first trial of our in house competition, these were the results.  At bottom of blog will be schedule:

 

CROSSFIT- DAY #1

Place: ATHLETE SN CL JERK DU 2 MIN “Grace” Score “Fran” Score TOTAL
1 Baron, Gary 223 296 301 150 1:59 46 4:02 37 1053
2 Weygandt, Todd 181 259 249 53 2:23 45 3:51 39 826
3 Hutchinson, Wes 157 242 220 91 3:57 22 3:09 43 775
4 Gibbs, Vincent 155 242 262 45 3:33 26 10:48 3 733
5 Butler, Clayton 155 240 200 81 5:18 5 3:28 41 722
6 Jones, Jeff 153 211 201 118 5:02 7 4:52 30 720
7 Wolf, Shawn 155 195 220 72 4:32 11 3:23 42 695
8 Talley, Dean 155 196 181 89 2:28 22 3:08 44 687
9 Carter, Lukas 130 220 155 115 2:44 20 4:27 32 672
10 Rogers, Lucas 176 220 220 12 2:32 42 DNF 0 670
11 Flagg, Zach 155 220 220 24 3:56 23 5:14 24 666
12 Garvin, Jim 135 176 205 57 2:53 37 2:58 46 656
13 Lyons, Alec 133 176 219 43 3:30 30 5:00 28 629
14 Duke, Devin 135 210 176 72 3:32 14.5 6:40 7 614.5
15 Willman, Scott 138 200 195 34 3:20 16 4:06 18 601
16 White, Jason 155 200 195 9 4:11 7.5 6:06 9.5 576
17 Sievers, Shane 110 176 176 34 2:47 19.5 5:57 10.5 526
18 Rodriguez, Michael 135 176 176 1 5:01 8 5:30 11 507
19 Standridge, Trevor 108 176 176 18 3:59 9.5 DNF 0 487.5
20 Berger, Scott 110 155 165 29 3:35 12.5 7:33 4.5 476
21 Jacques, Jared 110 155 175 14 5:04 3 10:23 3.5 460.5
22 Calhoun, Valerie 85 118 118 82 4:08 16 3:28 41 460
23 Habenicht, Fred 108 158 158 7 2:57 18 6:24 7.5 456.5
24 Bracco, Nate 110 155 175 5 6:28 1.5 6:44 6.5 453
25 Apodaca, Robert 128 138 138 24 6:06 2 7:01 5 435
26 Tivey, Ginger 88 128 128 55 4:11 14 3:59 19 432
27 McKernan, Jennie 90 110 115 34 2:30 21.5 3:01 22.5 393
28 Habenicht, Michelle 65 95 85 62 2:36 20.5 4:53 14.5 342
29 Nogaj, Mike 88 130 110 2 6:34 1 DNF 0 331
30 Baughman, Monica 75 105 105 22 DNF 0 6:03 10 317
31 Biondi, Sara 65 98 108 20 4:23 6.5 4:11 17.5 315
32 Cassidy, Erin 70 80 90 39 3:05 17 6:11 8.5 304.5
33 Renda, Geno 55 108 118 13 4:44 4.5 6:58 5.5 304
34 Beverly, Sarah 65 95 85 38 4:00 9 9:15 4 296
35 Gonzalez, Kim 55 65 85 37 3:27 15.5 5:16 11.5 269
36 Genochio, Julianne 65 85 75 25 3:58 10.5 6:55 6 266.5
37 Sherman, Angela 65 85 85 16 3:32 14.5 DNF 0 265.5
38 Freeman, Deboroh 55 85 85 1 3:41 12 5:07 13 251
39 Huguenot, Caprice 65 75 85 0 3:58 10.5 5:08 12.5 248
40 Conover, Sara 45 75 75 0 2:52 19 4:48 15.5 229.5
41 Barbieri, Aimee 45 75 75 1 3:32 14.5 4:23 16.5 227
42 Byrd, Jennifer 45 75 75 9 4:32 6 5:06 13.5 223.5
43 Jones, Kerry 45 75 75 0 3:00 17.5 6:10 9 221.5
44 Malanco, Jessica 55 65 65 0 4:08 8.5 DNF 0 193.5
45 Dyer, Donna 45 65 65 0 4:40 5 6:21 8 188
46 Fegard, Stacy 40 55 55 0 3:07 16.5 4:12 17

 

183.5

 

 

CROSSFIT- DAY #2

 

  Athlete Pullups Score Row Cal Dips DL “Diane” Score Total
1 Baron, Gary 65 65 1:39 42 46 438 2:59 36 627
2 McKernan, Trent 31 31 1:36 44 29 450 6:08 12 566
3 Wolf, Shawn 30 30 1:44 40 32 376 4:48 20 498
4 Weygandt, Todd 40 40 1:51 37 18 396 7:48 7 498
5 Lyons, Alec 40 40 1:34 45 24 384 DNF 0 493
6 Luque, Derrick 20 20 1:51 37 11 418 5:16 7 493
7 Hutchinson, Wes 58 58 1:44 40 24 332 4:27 24 478
8 Garvin, Jim 42 42 1:36 44 16 345 4:43 23 470
9 Flagg, Zach 26 26 1:44 41 16 380 8:00 6 469
10 McGuire, Paul 23 23 1:45 39 24 355 10:35 3 444
11 Talley, Dean 38 38 1:40 44 21 340 DNF 0 443
12 Jones, Jeff 41 41 1:31 48 10 330 9:40 4 433
13 Sievers, Shane 10 10 1:40 42 3 356 3:39 15.5 426.5
14 Rogers, Lucas 10 10 1:35 45 4 353 4:44 11 423
15 Carter, Lukas 32 32 1:31 49 21 286 5:14 7.5 395.5
16 Willman, Scott 8 8 1:39 42 8 330 9:24 2.5 390.5
17 Standridge, Trevor 15 15 1:51 37 4 312 4:01 14 382
18 Hunter, Lynn 31 31 1:50 37 13 250 6:55 10 341
19 White, Jason 20 20 1:46 38 10 260 4:16 13 341
20 Jacques, Jared 6 6 1:42 41 4 286 7:32 4 341
21 Bracco, Nate 3 3 1:52 36 0 282 3:53 14.5 335.5
22 Berger, Scott 8 8 1:47 38 0 262 4:11 13.5 321.5
23 Calhoun, Valerie 40 40 2:06 31 15 220 6:40 5.5 311.5
24 Habenicht, Fred 28 6.2 1:44 39 6 220 3:38 16 287.2
25 Tivey, Ginger 4 4 1:53 37 0 225 4:44 11 277
26 McKernan, Jennie 9 9 2:01 33 7 210 6:56 4.5 263.5
27 Renda, Geno 15 15 1:56 34 6 176 2:59 18 249
28 Nogaj, Mike 20 4.4 1:57 34 2 198 5:38 6.5 244.9
29 Habenicht, Michelle 50 11.1 2:05 32 0 165 2:56 18.5 226.6
30 Miller, Mindy 21 4.7 2:14 30 0 175 3:41 15 224.7
31 Cassidy, Erin 14 4.7 1:55 35 1 166 4:54 8 214.7
32 Genochio, Julianne 25 5.6 1:58 34 0 148 3:16 16.5 204.1
33 Beverly, Sarah 25 5.6 2:10 30 0 155 4:52 8.5 199.1
34 Byrd, Jennifer 4 0.9 2:23 29 0 150 2:55 19 198.9
35 Freeman, Deboroha 35 4.7 1:58 34 0 145 4:16 13 196.7
36 Gonzalez, Kim 26 5.8 2:06 32 0 138 2:53 19.5 195.3
37 Fegard, Stacy 15 5 2:10 31 0 125 3:02 17 178
38 Barbieri, Aimee 4 0.9 2:23 28 0 125 2:40 20 173.9
39 Keener, Leslie 7 2.3 2:10 31 0 128 4:50 9.5 170.8
40 Jones, Kerry 32 5.3 2:18 30 0 100 4:51 9 144.3

 

NIKE SPARQ TESTING:  MONDAY @ 4 & 5, TUESDAY @ 5, AND WEDNESDAY @ 4

40 yd DASH

PRO AGILITY

VERTICLE JUMP

STANDING BROAD JUMP

KNEELING MB THROW

 

DAY #1: MONDAY & TUESDAY @ 8, 9:30 am AND 6 pm

MAX SNATCH

MAX CLEAN

MAX SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

2 MIN DOUBLE UNDERS FOR REPS

“GRACE”

LIGHT “FRAN”

 

DAY #2: WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY @ 8, 9:30 am AND 5, 6:30 pm

MAX PULLUPS

500 m ROW FOR MAX CALORIES

MAX RING DIPS

MAX DEADLIFT

“DIANE”

 

DAY #3:  FRIDAY @ 8:00 am AND 5 pm

2 REP MAX OHS

2 MIN TOES TO BAR FOR REPS

“FIGHT GONE BAD”

 

MAKE-UPS WILL BE ON THURSDAY @ 7 am AND SATURDAY @ 10 am

 

YOU HAD BETTER BE HERE!

 

I AM EXPECTING TO SEE TREMENDOUS IMPROVEMENT THROUGHOUT.  ALSO, KEEP IN MIND THAT THE CLASSES ARE 90 MINUTES INSTEAD OF THE NORMAL 60, SIMPLY TO HELP ALLEVIATE STRESS, ALLOW MORE TIME TO FOCUS AND REST LONGER BETWEEN ACTIVITIES.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized.